Nordic Collections Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Nordic Collections General Information

Description

Operator of a company in the Norwegian jewelry industry. The company offers jewelry made of gold, silver, steel, diamonds and stones. It also offers watches for children and adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panorama Gruppen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Postboks 9019
  • 4696 Kristiansand
  • Norway
+47 37 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Collections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Collections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Collections Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stig Bjarne Sandøy Chief Executive Officer
Hilde Lunder Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic Collections Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Collections Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Collections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Collections Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Gullåren Norge 09-Jan-2007 0000000000 Luxury Goods
Juvelen 30-Mar-2006 0000000000 Specialty Retail
Gullfunn 01-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Accessories
To view Nordic Collections’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »