QTI Promotions and Apparel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

QTI Promotions and Apparel General Information

Description

Provider of promotional products and services. The company offers screen-printing, embroidery, creative graphics, format print and design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QTI Powers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Aztec Promotional Group
Corporate Office
  • 300 South Valley Mills Drive
  • Waco, TX 76710
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QTI Promotions and Apparel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QTI Promotions and Apparel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QTI Promotions and Apparel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QTI Promotions and Apparel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QTI Promotions and Apparel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QTI Promotions and Apparel FAQs

  • When was QTI Promotions and Apparel founded?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel was founded in 1986.

  • Where is QTI Promotions and Apparel headquartered?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel is headquartered in Waco, TX.

  • What is the size of QTI Promotions and Apparel?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is QTI Promotions and Apparel in?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is QTI Promotions and Apparel a private or public company?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel is a Private company.

  • What is QTI Promotions and Apparel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QTI Promotions and Apparel is 000000.

  • Who are QTI Promotions and Apparel’s investors?

    WRS Group has invested in QTI Promotions and Apparel.

  • When was QTI Promotions and Apparel acquired?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel was acquired on 01-Dec-2013.

  • Who acquired QTI Promotions and Apparel?

    QTI Promotions and Apparel was acquired by Aztec Promotional Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »