OrtoWay-US Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OrtoWay-US General Information

Description

Developer of medical tools designed for use in spinal surgery. The company's medical tools are used for separation of vertebrae during anterior surgeries including disc prosthesis, ALIF cages and spinal tumor surgeries, enabling patients to have efficient recovery after surgeries without any further complications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OrtoWay AB, Ortoviva
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
Spin-Med
Corporate Office
  • Two Walnut Grove Drive
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
+1 (670) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OrtoWay-US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrtoWay-US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrtoWay-US Patents

OrtoWay-US Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10952714-B1 Apparatus, methods and systems for spine surgery Active 14-Jul-2017 0000000000 00
US-8764800-B2 Displacement device, use and system therefore Active 30-May-2008 00000000000 00
CA-2725332-A1 Device and a system for displacing bones Active 28-May-2008 000000000
US-20110190820-A1 Displacement device, use and system therefore Active 28-May-2008 000000000 00
CA-2725332-C Device and a system for displacing bones Active 28-May-2008 A61B17/7077
To view OrtoWay-US’s complete patent history, request access »

OrtoWay-US Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stan Mikulowski Chief Executive Officer, Board Director, Partner & Owner
To view OrtoWay-US’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OrtoWay-US Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 OrtoWay-US Chief Executive Officer, Board Director, Partner & Owner 000 0000
To view OrtoWay-US’s complete board members history, request access »

OrtoWay-US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OrtoWay-US Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrtoWay-US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OrtoWay-US FAQs

  • When was OrtoWay-US founded?

    OrtoWay-US was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of OrtoWay-US?

    Stan Mikulowski is the CEO of OrtoWay-US.

  • Where is OrtoWay-US headquartered?

    OrtoWay-US is headquartered in Horsham, PA.

  • What is the size of OrtoWay-US?

    OrtoWay-US has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is OrtoWay-US in?

    OrtoWay-US’s primary industry is Surgical Devices.

  • Is OrtoWay-US a private or public company?

    OrtoWay-US is a Private company.

  • What is OrtoWay-US’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OrtoWay-US is 000000.

  • Who are OrtoWay-US’s investors?

    Allenex has invested in OrtoWay-US.

  • When was OrtoWay-US acquired?

    OrtoWay-US was acquired on 28-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired OrtoWay-US?

    OrtoWay-US was acquired by Spin-Med.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »