Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus General Information

Description

Provider of brewery services. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of wine and distilled beverages such as beer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruno Knus Getränkehandel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Brauerei Schützengarten
Corporate Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 31a
  • 8560 Marstetten
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus FAQs

  • When was Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus founded?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus?

    Bruno Knus is the founder of Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus.

  • Where is Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus headquartered?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus is headquartered in Marstetten, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus in?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus a private or public company?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus is a Private company.

  • What is Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus is 000000.

  • When was Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus acquired?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus was acquired on 17-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus?

    Schützengarten Getränke-Service Knus was acquired by Brauerei Schützengarten.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »