Global-ENC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Global-ENC General Information

Description

Provider of cloud computing services intended to offer offsite data backup and data encryption. The company's services include server hosting, data hosting, data restoration, and global data distribution services, enabling organizations to eliminate the cost of in-house IT staff to maintain, update, and upgrade software or hardware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Network Solutions, Global Trade Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Corporate Office
  • 2850 West Clay Street
  • Suite 265
  • Saint Charles, MO 63301
  • United States
+1 (636) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global-ENC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Global-ENC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Global-ENC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Mizell Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view Global-ENC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global-ENC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Mizell Global-ENC Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Global-ENC’s complete board members history, request access »

Global-ENC FAQs

  • When was Global-ENC founded?

    Global-ENC was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Global-ENC?

    Bruce Mizell is the CEO of Global-ENC.

  • Where is Global-ENC headquartered?

    Global-ENC is headquartered in Saint Charles, MO.

  • What industry is Global-ENC in?

    Global-ENC’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Global-ENC a private or public company?

    Global-ENC is a Private company.

  • What is Global-ENC’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Global-ENC is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »