Red Apples Media Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Red Apples Media General Information

Description

Provider of a local monthly health program intended to offer valuable and entertaining health and medical information. The company's program features local medical experts and visionary physicians to create a dynamic waiting room experience for patients by providing education, information, and entertainment, enabling healthcare professionals to create loyalty and trust with existing patients by sharing their expertise on health issues while introducing themselves to potential new patients and receive insight on a wide variety of health-related issues from local medical experts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hometown Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Corporate Office
  • 734 North 3rd Street
  • Suite 119
  • Leesburg, FL 34748
  • United States
+1 (352) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Apples Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Red Apples Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Red Apples Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Robertz-Schwartz President, General Manager, and Executive Producer
To view Red Apples Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Red Apples Media Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Central Florida Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Red Apples Media’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »