Shirebrook Wealth Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shirebrook Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company offers consultancy for pensions, medical insurance, private medical insurance and tax planning services for corporate clients and individual clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shirebrook Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1st Floor, Lancaster House, Ackhurst Business Park
  • Foxhole Road
  • Chorley PR7 1NY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shirebrook Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shirebrook Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shirebrook Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shirebrook Wealth Management FAQs

  • When was Shirebrook Wealth Management founded?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Shirebrook Wealth Management headquartered?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management is headquartered in Chorley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Shirebrook Wealth Management?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Shirebrook Wealth Management in?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is Shirebrook Wealth Management a private or public company?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management is a Private company.

  • What is Shirebrook Wealth Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shirebrook Wealth Management is 000000.

  • When was Shirebrook Wealth Management acquired?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management was acquired on 17-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Shirebrook Wealth Management?

    Shirebrook Wealth Management was acquired by Perspective Managing Wealth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »