EV Metalværk Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1932

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EV Metalværk General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves and valve fittings. The company is engaged in the production of fittings, valves and original equipment manufacturer products for industrial use.

Contact Information

Website
www.evmetal.dk
Formerly Known As
Electrovask, EV-Dele
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Ribovej 1
  • 6950 Ringkobing
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EV Metalværk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Metalværk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Metalværk Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Bisgaard Thomsen Managing Director
To view EV Metalværk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EV Metalværk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EV Metalværk FAQs

  • When was EV Metalværk founded?

    EV Metalværk was founded in 1932.

  • Where is EV Metalværk headquartered?

    EV Metalværk is headquartered in Ringkobing, Denmark.

  • What is the size of EV Metalværk?

    EV Metalværk has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is EV Metalværk in?

    EV Metalværk’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is EV Metalværk a private or public company?

    EV Metalværk is a Private company.

  • What is EV Metalværk’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EV Metalværk is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »