Fredells Byggvaruhus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1903

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Fredells Byggvaruhus General Information

Description

Operator of department stores based in Nacka, Sweden. The company offers various products including building materials, machines and tools, fastening and fittings, bathroom fixtures to its customers, helping them with their everyday product needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firma Fabian Fredell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Acquirer
BAUHAUS
Corporate Office
  • Sickla allé 2-4
  • 131 24 Nacka
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fredells Byggvaruhus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fredells Byggvaruhus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fredells Byggvaruhus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fredells Byggvaruhus Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Knivsta Byggmarknad 13-Jan-2012 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
To view Fredells Byggvaruhus’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fredells Byggvaruhus FAQs

  • When was Fredells Byggvaruhus founded?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus was founded in 1903.

  • Where is Fredells Byggvaruhus headquartered?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus is headquartered in Nacka, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Fredells Byggvaruhus?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Fredells Byggvaruhus in?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is Fredells Byggvaruhus a private or public company?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus is a Private company.

  • What is Fredells Byggvaruhus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fredells Byggvaruhus is 000000.

  • When was Fredells Byggvaruhus acquired?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus was acquired on 10-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired Fredells Byggvaruhus?

    Fredells Byggvaruhus was acquired by BAUHAUS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »