Hukla Möbel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hukla Möbel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of upholstered furniture. The company also manufactures components for upholstered furniture used in residential living areas which includes seat cushions and armrests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HUKLA-Werke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Polipol
Corporate Office
  • Leutkirchstraße 63
  • 77723 Gengenbach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hukla Möbel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hukla Möbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hukla Möbel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hukla Möbel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hukla Möbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hukla Möbel FAQs

  • When was Hukla Möbel founded?

    Hukla Möbel was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Hukla Möbel headquartered?

    Hukla Möbel is headquartered in Gengenbach, Germany.

  • What is the size of Hukla Möbel?

    Hukla Möbel has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Hukla Möbel in?

    Hukla Möbel’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Hukla Möbel a private or public company?

    Hukla Möbel is a Private company.

  • What is Hukla Möbel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hukla Möbel is 000000.

  • Who are Hukla Möbel’s investors?

    Steinhoff Service has invested in Hukla Möbel.

  • When was Hukla Möbel acquired?

    Hukla Möbel was acquired on 13-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Hukla Möbel?

    Hukla Möbel was acquired by Polipol.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »