Elme Metall Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Elme Metall Finland General Information

Description

Processor of raw metal components. The company offers building and repairing of ships, manufacturing of steel construction equipment, handling of scrap metal, wholesale of steels and metals, harbour and stevedoring services and manufacturing and sale of industrial gases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AB Eirosteel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rannikontie 4
  • 13720 Parola
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elme Metall Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elme Metall Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elme Metall Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elme Metall Finland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Elme Metall Finland’s complete acquisitions history, request access »