BLRT Grupp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

BLRT Grupp General Information

Description

Provider of vessels servicing. The company operates as a investment holding company and through its subsidiaries it primarily engages in manufacturing as well as repairing ships. It also produces steel made spare parts for ships as well as engages in producing gas, processing scrap, offering ship transport services and port services.

Contact Information

Website
www.blrt.ee
Formerly Known As
Baltic Ship Repairers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Corporate Office
  • Kopli 103
  • Tallinn, 11712
  • Estonia
+372 610 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLRT Grupp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLRT Grupp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLRT Grupp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karina Kond Communications Director
To view BLRT Grupp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BLRT Grupp Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 BLRT Grupp Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view BLRT Grupp’s complete board members history, request access »

BLRT Grupp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BLRT Grupp Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bars Elekter 19-May-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
Elme Metall Finland 10-Jan-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Baltijos Laivu Statykla 22-Jul-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Western Shipyard 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view BLRT Grupp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BLRT Grupp Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bars Elekter Construction and Engineering Ølen, Norway 2006
Western Shipyard Construction and Engineering Klaipeda, Lithuania 0000
To view BLRT Grupp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

BLRT Grupp FAQs

  • When was BLRT Grupp founded?

    BLRT Grupp was founded in 1912.

  • Where is BLRT Grupp headquartered?

    BLRT Grupp is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of BLRT Grupp?

    BLRT Grupp has 4,000 total employees.

  • What industry is BLRT Grupp in?

    BLRT Grupp’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is BLRT Grupp a private or public company?

    BLRT Grupp is a Private company.

  • What is BLRT Grupp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BLRT Grupp is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »