ATS Applied Tech System Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ATS Applied Tech System General Information

Description

Provider of data collection and technology consulting services. The company specializes in offering data collection, process automation, data management design and consultancy services. Its expertise include URS drafting, implementation and validation strategies, prototyping and MES/MOM development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OceanModus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
ATS International
Primary Office
  • The Rubicon Centre
  • Bishopstown
  • Cork
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATS Applied Tech System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATS Applied Tech System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial