Eremeev Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Eremeev Group General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile tracking platform. The company offers a software that enables its users to track mobile applications and monitor user interaction and thereby pinpoint the sources of traffic that work for their applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InstallTracker
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 130 Old Street
  • London EC1V 9BD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eremeev Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2016 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2015 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Eremeev Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eremeev Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eremeev Group FAQs

  • When was Eremeev Group founded?

    Eremeev Group was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Eremeev Group?

    Dmitry Eremeev is the founder of Eremeev Group.

  • Where is Eremeev Group headquartered?

    Eremeev Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Eremeev Group?

    Eremeev Group has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Eremeev Group in?

    Eremeev Group’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Eremeev Group a private or public company?

    Eremeev Group is a Private company.

  • What is Eremeev Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eremeev Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Eremeev Group raised over time?

    Eremeev Group has raised $1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »