DiT Göttingen Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DiT Göttingen General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership based in Gottingen, Germany. The company offers a wide selection of Toyota branded cars which include sedan, sport utility vehicle and trucks both for retail and resale purposes along with credit financing, after sales and maintenance services, enabling customers to purchase the car of their choice from a lineup of new and used vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autohaus MoToy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Hans- Böckler-Strasse 26
  • 37079 Gottingen
  • Germany
+49 0551 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiT Göttingen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DiT Göttingen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DiT Göttingen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Jaeger Chief Executive Officer
Ulf Pfeiffer Executive
To view DiT Göttingen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DiT Göttingen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DiT Göttingen FAQs

  • When was DiT Göttingen founded?

    DiT Göttingen was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of DiT Göttingen?

    Andrew Jaeger is the CEO of DiT Göttingen.

  • Where is DiT Göttingen headquartered?

    DiT Göttingen is headquartered in Gottingen, Germany.

  • What is the size of DiT Göttingen?

    DiT Göttingen has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is DiT Göttingen in?

    DiT Göttingen’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is DiT Göttingen a private or public company?

    DiT Göttingen is a Private company.

  • What is DiT Göttingen’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DiT Göttingen is 000000.

  • When was DiT Göttingen acquired?

    DiT Göttingen was acquired on 01-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired DiT Göttingen?

    DiT Göttingen was acquired by AVAG Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »