J and M Urinary Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

J and M Urinary Systems General Information

Description

Developer of urinary catheters. The company helps in eliminating catheter-associated urinary tract infections and improve overall patient comfort and experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J and M Urinary Catheters
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 10300 West Charleston Boulevard
  • Suite 13-118
  • Las Vegas, NV 89135
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J and M Urinary Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 26-Mar-2015 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view J and M Urinary Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

J and M Urinary Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Klecka Co-Founder & President
Cheryl Mitts Co-Founder & Manager
To view J and M Urinary Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J and M Urinary Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial