Uriah's Urban Farms Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Uriah's Urban Farms General Information

Description

Operator of indoor vertical urban farms intended to produce food products. The company's indoor vertical urban farms allows users to grow crops regardless of climactic variations and eliminates harmful pesticides, herbicides and fungicides, ensuring the utmost in food safety and nutrition, enabling people to produce fresh food and stay healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cityscapes Green Roofs, Green Walls & Urban Farms
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 5251 East Diana Street
  • Tampa, FL 33610
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uriah's Urban Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 21-Nov-2020 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2015 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Mar-2015 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Uriah's Urban Farms’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Uriah's Urban Farms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial