Gengenbach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gengenbach General Information

Description

Provider of printing services catering to industrial and commercial businesses, associations, educational institutes, banks, advertising and PR agencies, publishers and craft workshops. The company offers publishing services, offset and screen printing, digital printing, lithographic printing, cellophane wrapping, embossing and punchings as well as packaging, storage and shipment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otto Druckerei Gengenbach
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Nunnenmann
Corporate Office
  • Pforzheimer Straße 50
  • 75223 Niefern-Öschelbronn
  • Germany
+49 07276 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gengenbach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gengenbach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gengenbach Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dieter Nunnenmann Managing Director
To view Gengenbach’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gengenbach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »