Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MAHLE InnoWa

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hollow fiber membranes. The company produces hollow fiber membranes for ultra filtration which is used for treatment of drinking water from various sources. Its products have industrial application in the purification of water.

Formerly Known As
InnoWa Membrane
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Mahle
Primary Office
  • Alfred-Schefenacker-Str.1
  • 71409 Schwaikheim
  • Germany

MAHLE InnoWa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MAHLE InnoWa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook