Novamelt Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Novamelt Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure sensitive adhesives for the coating and laminating industries. The company's packaging adhesives are designed for use in the manufacture of sacks, bags and pouches, cartons and folding boxes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novamelt-Jowat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5608 Uwharrie Road
  • Archdale, NC 27263
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novamelt Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novamelt Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novamelt Americas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of pressure sensitive adhesives for the coating and laminating industries. The company's packaging adhesive
Industrial Chemicals
Archdale, NC
00000000000

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000000000 000000000
Shanghai, China
000 As of 0000

000000 0

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000000000 000000000
Sanford, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novamelt Americas Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shanghai Tianyang Hot Melt Adhesives Company Corporation Shanghai, China 000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Sanford, FL 00 000000000 -
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Embu das Artes, Brazil 00 000000&0
00 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000000&0
To view Novamelt Americas’s complete competitors history, request access »

Novamelt Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Auber President
To view Novamelt Americas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novamelt Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novamelt Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial