Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ophthalmic products intended for surfacing of optical lenses. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of lenses for all types of visual disorders such as hypermetropia, presbyopia and stigmatism.

Contact Information

Website
www.sivo.com.tn
Formerly Known As
SIVO Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Industrial Zone Poudriére 1 3002
  • Sfax, 3002
  • Tunisia
+216 74 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Vila Chief Executive Officer
Noureddine Sahnoun Directeur Technique Chez
Mohamed Abid RDE
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Société Industrielle de Verres Optiques Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »