The Finesse Collection Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Finesse Collection General Information

Description

Operator of a group of hotels. The company operates restaurants and cocktail bars and offers leisure and hospitality services, rooms and facilities for meetings and spa treatment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Finesse Hotels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 29-31 High Pavement
  • Nottingham NG1 1HE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Finesse Collection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Finesse Collection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Finesse Collection Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
James Blick Managing Director
To view The Finesse Collection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Finesse Collection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Finesse Collection FAQs

  • When was The Finesse Collection founded?

    The Finesse Collection was founded in 2000.

  • Where is The Finesse Collection headquartered?

    The Finesse Collection is headquartered in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of The Finesse Collection?

    The Finesse Collection has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is The Finesse Collection in?

    The Finesse Collection’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is The Finesse Collection a private or public company?

    The Finesse Collection is a Private company.

  • What is The Finesse Collection’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Finesse Collection is 000000.

  • When was The Finesse Collection acquired?

    The Finesse Collection was acquired on 06-Jan-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »