El Instituto de la Economía Digital ESIC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

El Instituto de la Economía Digital ESIC General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing school based in Madrid, Spain. The company offers training in relationship marketing, direct marketing, internet marketing, digital advertising, digital marketing and e-commerce and also provides tailored educational programs, thereby helping students learn and prepare for the challenges of digital transformation.

Contact Information

Website
www.icemd.com
Formerly Known As
El Instituto De Marketing Directo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
ESIC Business & Marketing School
Primary Office
  • Valdenigrales Road, S / N
  • Pozuelo De Alarcón
  • 28223 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

El Instituto de la Economía Digital ESIC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Instituto de la Economía Digital ESIC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Instituto de la Economía Digital ESIC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial