Torque Agency Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Torque Agency Group General Information

Description

Providers of public relation and communication services for automotive businesses. The company's services include strategic planning, product public relation, product launch, event management, media and marketing services, providing automotive, motor sports and luxury brands the momentum to improve their communications and drive change.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torque PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Automotive PR
Primary Office
  • 31 Union Street
  • London SE1 1SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torque Agency Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torque Agency Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torque Agency Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Haynes Co-Founder & Director
Phil Hale Co-Founder & Group Director
Mus Kortach Group Finance Director
To view Torque Agency Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »