Le Guellec Gurvan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Le Guellec Gurvan General Information

Description

Provider of painting services. The company is involved in printing, paper hanging and other specialized construction services in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hinault Jean-Pierre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Zone Industrielle des Chatelets
  • 22950 Tregueux
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Guellec Gurvan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Guellec Gurvan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Guellec Gurvan FAQs

  • When was Le Guellec Gurvan founded?

    Le Guellec Gurvan was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Le Guellec Gurvan?

    Jean-Pierre Hinault is the founder of Le Guellec Gurvan.

  • Where is Le Guellec Gurvan headquartered?

    Le Guellec Gurvan is headquartered in Tregueux, France.

  • What industry is Le Guellec Gurvan in?

    Le Guellec Gurvan’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Le Guellec Gurvan a private or public company?

    Le Guellec Gurvan is a Private company.

  • What is Le Guellec Gurvan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Le Guellec Gurvan is 000000.

  • When was Le Guellec Gurvan acquired?

    Le Guellec Gurvan was acquired on 04-Jan-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »