H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offer life, medical, property and casualty insurance services. It also provides insurance consulting and advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
his-vm.com
Formerly Known As
HYPO ALPE-ADRIA-Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
SIVAG
Primary Office
  • Paradeisergasse 9/2/Top 7
  • Klagenfurt, 9020
  • Austria
+43 0463 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Tatschl Chief Executive Officer
Georg Eisenzopf Chief Executive Officer
To view H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H-I-S Ihr Versicherungsmakler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial