ArboVitale Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ArboVitale General Information

Description

Provider of occupational health services. The company primarily serves different organizations in terms of health and safety at workplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Achmea Vitale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Zorg van de Zaak Netwerk
Primary Office
  • Beneluxlaan 907
  • 3526 KK Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArboVitale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArboVitale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArboVitale Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArboVitale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArboVitale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial