Fusion Retail Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Fusion Retail Brands General Information

Description

Operator of footwear and apparel retail stores. The company's product portfolio includes brands such as Diana Ferrari, Mathers, Williams and Colorado which offers retailing clothing, footwear and related accessories, enabling custmers to avail durable, comfortable and quality footwear with a focus on fashionable and feminine style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Clothing
Parent Company
Munro Footwear
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 850 Lorimer Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3122
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fusion Retail Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fusion Retail Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fusion Retail Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of footwear and apparel retail stores. The company's product portfolio includes brands such as Diana Ferrari, M
Footwear
Melbourne, Australia
2,200 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
00000000
Vancouver, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000000
GoldCoast MC, Australia
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fusion Retail Brands Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lululemon Athletica Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed GoldCoast MC, Australia 000 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canton, MA 0000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Herzogenaurach, Germany 00000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Herzogenaurach, Germany 00000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Fusion Retail Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fusion Retail Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fusion Retail Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial