Villages Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Villages Hotel General Information

Description

Operator of a network of budget hotels in France and Germany. The company operates 61 budget hotels with 4500 rooms in France and Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SFIH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5 rue Colbert
  • Cedex 2, CS 91975
  • 29219 Brest
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Villages Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Villages Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Villages Hotel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georges Sampeur Chief Executive Officer
Johannes Burlin JD Operating Partner/President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Villages Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Villages Hotel FAQs

  • When was Villages Hotel founded?

    Villages Hotel was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Villages Hotel?

    Georges Sampeur is the CEO of Villages Hotel.

  • Where is Villages Hotel headquartered?

    Villages Hotel is headquartered in Brest, France.

  • What is the size of Villages Hotel?

    Villages Hotel has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Villages Hotel in?

    Villages Hotel’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Villages Hotel a private or public company?

    Villages Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is Villages Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Villages Hotel is 000000.

  • When was Villages Hotel acquired?

    Villages Hotel was acquired on 30-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Villages Hotel?

    Villages Hotel was acquired by B&B Hotels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »