JITE Electronic Industry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

JITE Electronic Industry General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit board catering to equipment manufacturers. The company manufactures euro terminal jtb, barrier terminal btb, pluggable terminal ptb, spring terminal stb, din-rail terminal rtb, q-type terminal ptb and through-wall terminal pwtb

Contact Information

Website
www.jite.cn
Formerly Known As
JITE Electronic Industry (Shenzhen) Company Limitd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 11 Progress Avenue
  • Suite 25
  • Toronto, Ontario M1P 4S7
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JITE Electronic Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JITE Electronic Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JITE Electronic Industry FAQs

  • When was JITE Electronic Industry founded?

    JITE Electronic Industry was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of JITE Electronic Industry?

    Changlin Qin is the founder of JITE Electronic Industry.

  • Where is JITE Electronic Industry headquartered?

    JITE Electronic Industry is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is JITE Electronic Industry in?

    JITE Electronic Industry’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is JITE Electronic Industry a private or public company?

    JITE Electronic Industry is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of JITE Electronic Industry?

    The current valuation of JITE Electronic Industry is 000.00.

  • What is JITE Electronic Industry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for JITE Electronic Industry is 000000.

  • How much funding has JITE Electronic Industry raised over time?

    JITE Electronic Industry has raised $9.2M.

  • When was JITE Electronic Industry acquired?

    JITE Electronic Industry was acquired on 31-May-2012.

  • Who acquired JITE Electronic Industry?

    JITE Electronic Industry was acquired by McVicar Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »