UniQreate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15K

  • Investors
  • 2

UniQreate General Information

Description

Operator of a smart data extraction platform intended to transform internal data supplemented with external data. The company's platform provides an AI learning system, intelligent workflows and a Chrome browser plugin interface that automates data extraction from documents varying in layout, structure, and context, enabling enterprise businesses to continuously improve efficiency, cost, and accountability without technical help.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iQreate Infotech, UQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 353 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 1605
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UniQreate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jul-2019 $15K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Nov-2012 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view UniQreate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UniQreate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Gupta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rakesh Srivastava Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Kiran Kumar Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

UniQreate Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Nitin Gupta UniQreate Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rakesh Srivastava UniQreate Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view UniQreate’s complete board members history, request access »

UniQreate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UniQreate Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NetApp Excellerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Oxford University Innovation University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UniQreate’s complete investors history, request access »

UniQreate FAQs

  • When was UniQreate founded?

    UniQreate was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of UniQreate?

    Nitin Gupta, Rakesh Srivastava, Kiran Kumar, and Priyanka Gupta are the founders of UniQreate.

  • Who is the CEO of UniQreate?

    Nitin Gupta is the CEO of UniQreate.

  • Where is UniQreate headquartered?

    UniQreate is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of UniQreate?

    UniQreate has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is UniQreate in?

    UniQreate’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is UniQreate a private or public company?

    UniQreate is a Private company.

  • What is UniQreate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UniQreate is 00000.

  • Who are UniQreate’s investors?

    NetApp Excellerator and Oxford University Innovation have invested in UniQreate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »