Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration and development services. The company is engaged in the extraction and commercialization of calcium sulphate and is the supplier of agricultural gypsum in Latin America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acclaro Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Pan American Fertilizer
Corporate Office
  • 601-570 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bastion Resources 17-May-2012 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals 00000000
To view Pan American Fertilizer (acquired in 2014)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »