Telenga Drukwerk Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Telenga Drukwerk Service General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides information on various things through print media such as newspaper, magazines and others.

Contact Information

Website
vandenderen.nl
Formerly Known As
Van Denderen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Telenga Media Groep
Corporate Office
  • Oosterhamrikkade 82
  • 9714 BH Groningen
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telenga Drukwerk Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telenga Drukwerk Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telenga Drukwerk Service FAQs

  • When was Telenga Drukwerk Service founded?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Telenga Drukwerk Service headquartered?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service is headquartered in Groningen, Netherlands.

  • What industry is Telenga Drukwerk Service in?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Telenga Drukwerk Service a private or public company?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service is a Private company.

  • What is Telenga Drukwerk Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Telenga Drukwerk Service is 000000.

  • When was Telenga Drukwerk Service acquired?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service was acquired on 16-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Telenga Drukwerk Service?

    Telenga Drukwerk Service was acquired by Telenga Media Groep.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »