Scanjet Ariston Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scanjet Ariston General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automatic equipment catering to the marine industry. The company develops and distributes systems for monitoring, level gauging, temperatures and pressure equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ariston Norway, Tanksystem Norway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Moen 12
  • 3948 Porsgrunn
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scanjet Ariston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scanjet Ariston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scanjet Ariston Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scanjet Ariston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scanjet Ariston FAQs

  • When was Scanjet Ariston founded?

    Scanjet Ariston was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Scanjet Ariston headquartered?

    Scanjet Ariston is headquartered in Porsgrunn, Norway.

  • What industry is Scanjet Ariston in?

    Scanjet Ariston’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Scanjet Ariston a private or public company?

    Scanjet Ariston is a Private company.

  • What is Scanjet Ariston’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Scanjet Ariston is 000000.

  • Who are Scanjet Ariston’s investors?

    Mustad International Group has invested in Scanjet Ariston.

  • When was Scanjet Ariston acquired?

    Scanjet Ariston was acquired on 31-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Scanjet Ariston?

    Scanjet Ariston was acquired by Scanjet Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »