Zebra Public Relations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zebra Public Relations General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company is primarily engaged in providing advertising, branding and public relations services.

Contact Information

Website
www.zebra-pr.de
Formerly Known As
Vocaris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Zebra | group
Corporate Office
  • Werner-Hartmann-Str. 5
  • 01099 Dresden
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zebra Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zebra Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zebra Public Relations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Pfefferkorn Managing Partner
Ralf Sippel Head of Strategy
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zebra Public Relations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zebra Public Relations FAQs

  • When was Zebra Public Relations founded?

    Zebra Public Relations was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Zebra Public Relations headquartered?

    Zebra Public Relations is headquartered in Dresden, Germany.

  • What is the size of Zebra Public Relations?

    Zebra Public Relations has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Zebra Public Relations in?

    Zebra Public Relations’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Zebra Public Relations a private or public company?

    Zebra Public Relations is a Private company.

  • What is Zebra Public Relations’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zebra Public Relations is 000000.

  • When was Zebra Public Relations acquired?

    Zebra Public Relations was acquired on 18-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Zebra Public Relations?

    Zebra Public Relations was acquired by Zebra | group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »