Boxon (Denmark) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Boxon (Denmark) General Information

Description

Distributor of packaging products. The company offers pallet boxes, post packages, shrink films, posers and other packaging products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kobber & Co ApS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Protega Boxon
Primary Office
  • Hejreskovvej 10 F
  • 3490 Kvistgaard
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boxon (Denmark) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boxon (Denmark)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boxon (Denmark) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Müller Director
To view Boxon (Denmark)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Boxon (Denmark) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boxon (Denmark) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boxon (Denmark)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial