Webstobe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Webstobe General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company specializes in providing web marketing, web designing, E-Commerce, site structure development, search engine optimization and other information technology services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.webstobe.ch
Formerly Known As
Koller Internet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • im Internet zuhause
  • Unteres Ziel 3
  • 9050 Appenzell
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Webstobe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webstobe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webstobe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Paddy Gloor Unternehmensinhaber & Geschäftsleitung und Inhaber
To view Webstobe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Webstobe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Webstobe Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jäger & Gejagte 02-Jun-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Webstobe’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Webstobe FAQs

  • When was Webstobe founded?

    Webstobe was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Webstobe headquartered?

    Webstobe is headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Webstobe?

    Webstobe has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Webstobe in?

    Webstobe’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Webstobe a private or public company?

    Webstobe is a Private company.

  • What is Webstobe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Webstobe is 00000.

  • When was Webstobe acquired?

    Webstobe was acquired on 20-Jan-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »