Wallace Walker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wallace Walker General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services catering to engineering, financial services, aerospace, hospitality, media and retail industries. The company provides management consultancy and management development services with expertise in law firms, accountants, wealth and investment management firms, IT consultancies, advertising agencies and other fee-earning businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walker Wallis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Knollwood House, Redbridge Lane
  • Balcombe
  • Haywards Heath RH17 6PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01444 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallace Walker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallace Walker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallace Walker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Walker Senior Partner
Simon Wallace Partner
To view Wallace Walker’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wallace Walker FAQs

  • When was Wallace Walker founded?

    Wallace Walker was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Wallace Walker headquartered?

    Wallace Walker is headquartered in Haywards Heath, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Wallace Walker in?

    Wallace Walker’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Wallace Walker a private or public company?

    Wallace Walker is a Private company.

  • What is Wallace Walker’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wallace Walker is 000000.

  • When was Wallace Walker acquired?

    Wallace Walker was acquired on 31-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Wallace Walker?

    Wallace Walker was acquired by Greenwoods Solicitors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »