A&R Global Logistics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A&R Global Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of marine freight transportation and warehousing services. The company provides non-asset based transportation management services, offering carrier management, shipment planning and execution, freight bill audit and payment services and other third-party logistics services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 164 East Chicago Street
  • Leath Building
  • Elgin, IL 60120
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A&R Global Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A&R Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A&R Global Logistics FAQs

  • When was A&R Global Logistics founded?

    A&R Global Logistics was founded in 1997.

  • Where is A&R Global Logistics headquartered?

    A&R Global Logistics is headquartered in Elgin, IL.

  • What industry is A&R Global Logistics in?

    A&R Global Logistics’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is A&R Global Logistics a private or public company?

    A&R Global Logistics is a Private company.

  • What is A&R Global Logistics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A&R Global Logistics is 000000.

  • When was A&R Global Logistics acquired?

    A&R Global Logistics was acquired on 03-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired A&R Global Logistics?

    A&R Global Logistics was acquired by Quantix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »