Newburn Power Rental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newburn Power Rental General Information

Description

Supplier of diesel generators. The company specializes in the supply of temporary power for the events sector and operates a fleet of over 300 generators. It engages in the rental, sale, installation, commissioning, maintenance, repair and servicing of new and used diesel generators and ancillary equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TM Newburn Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dale Works
  • Brewery Lane
  • Dewsbury WF12 9HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newburn Power Rental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newburn Power Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newburn Power Rental Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Henstock Managing Director
To view Newburn Power Rental’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Newburn Power Rental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial