Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Datarest

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business management software. The company offers software management and administration of business productivity and automation.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ganica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
DSR Participations
Primary Office
  • 1, rue Laborde
  • 69500 Bron
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Datarest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Datarest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook