PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies General Information

Description

Provider of international strategic communications to local, multinational and global clients. The company provides corporate and crisis communications, government relations, financial communications and marketing communications to companies investing in the CIS and regional companies expanding internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The PBN Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3 Uspenskiy Pereulok
  • Building 4
  • Moscow, 127006
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goldy Hyder Chief Executive Officer & President
Olga Vorobieva Chief Financial Officer
Inna Lebedeva Managing Director of Corporate and Marketing Communications, Kazakhsta
Alexander Jutkowitz Vice Chairman & Chief Global Strategist
Feona McEwan Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Vice Chairman & Chief Global Strategist 000 0000
00000 00000000000 PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Corporate Communications Consultants 25-Jul-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Global Tanitim Halkla Iliskiler 11-Jan-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
KinetiComm 07-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »