EcoUnion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

EcoUnion General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and energy management consultancy services. The company offers energy performance software used in the areas of building energy, modernization, renovation and energy analysis, for home owners and managers and suppliers from the energy, financial and real estate industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecounion.de
Formerly Known As
KnowOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • C/o Kulas Rechtsanwälte
  • Gänsheidestraße 43
  • 70184 Stuttgart
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EcoUnion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EcoUnion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EcoUnion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EcoUnion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EcoUnion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EcoUnion Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Intastic 28-Nov-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view EcoUnion’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EcoUnion Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intastic Consulting Services (B2B) Altensteig, Germany 0000
To view EcoUnion’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EcoUnion FAQs

  • When was EcoUnion founded?

    EcoUnion was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of EcoUnion?

    Lars Wolfram and Lars Tungsten are the founders of EcoUnion.

  • Where is EcoUnion headquartered?

    EcoUnion is headquartered in Stuttgart, Germany.

  • What is the size of EcoUnion?

    EcoUnion has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is EcoUnion in?

    EcoUnion’s primary industry is Other Energy.

  • Is EcoUnion a private or public company?

    EcoUnion is a Private company.

  • What is EcoUnion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EcoUnion is 00000.

  • Who are EcoUnion’s investors?

    Kofler Energies has invested in EcoUnion.

  • When was EcoUnion acquired?

    EcoUnion was acquired on 24-Feb-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »