Fuzzwire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fuzzwire General Information

Description

Provider of design and graphic services. The company offers creating, designing, and building design and display systems for retail centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre Design Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
LDJ Design & Display
Primary Office
  • Aireworth Distribution Centre
  • Aireworth Road, West Yorkshire
  • Keighley BD21 4DW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuzzwire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuzzwire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuzzwire Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Russell Fenwick Mason Chairman & Managing Director
Sarah Spooner Senior Designer
To view Fuzzwire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fuzzwire Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 0000000 00000 Fuzzwire Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Fuzzwire’s complete board members history, request access »

Fuzzwire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuzzwire Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuzzwire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial