Clarity OSS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Clarity OSS General Information

Description

Provider of operating support system intended to offer IT services. The company's operating support system enables to build and manage some of the world's most advanced telecommunications networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerlan Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 15 Blue Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarity OSS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarity OSS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarity OSS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Kalcina Founder
To view Clarity OSS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clarity OSS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarity OSS Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 01-Jun-2001 000000000000000000 Financial Software
To view Clarity OSS’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Clarity OSS Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 01-Jun-2001 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000
To view Clarity OSS’s complete exits history, request access »