Concord Cancer Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Concord Cancer Hospital General Information

Description

A 31-bed hospital in Singapore. The hospital offers medical and healthcare services in the areas of colorectal, urology, gynecology, plastic and general surgeries. It also offers invasive procedures and offers a range of clinical services including laparoscopic and robot-assisted surgeries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis Surgical Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Managed Care
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concord Cancer Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concord Cancer Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concord Cancer Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concord Cancer Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial