Deutsche Immobilien Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1932

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Deutsche Immobilien Holding General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services based in Delmenhorst, Germany. The company's services include such as development of house building, risk-averse projects in commercial building, project development, selling commercial properties and facility management.

Contact Information

Website
www.dih-ag.de
Formerly Known As
Steucon Grundbesitz-Und Beteiligungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Nordenhamer Street 180
  • 27751 Delmenhorst
  • Germany
+49 04221 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Immobilien Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Immobilien Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deutsche Fonds Holding Wealth Management Firm Stuttgart, Germany 0000
To view Deutsche Immobilien Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Deutsche Immobilien Holding FAQs

  • When was Deutsche Immobilien Holding founded?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding was founded in 1932.

  • Where is Deutsche Immobilien Holding headquartered?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding is headquartered in Delmenhorst, Germany.

  • What is the size of Deutsche Immobilien Holding?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Deutsche Immobilien Holding in?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Deutsche Immobilien Holding a private or public company?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Deutsche Immobilien Holding?

    The current valuation of Deutsche Immobilien Holding is 00000.

  • What is Deutsche Immobilien Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deutsche Immobilien Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has Deutsche Immobilien Holding raised over time?

    Deutsche Immobilien Holding has raised $2.72M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »