Globelink Fallow Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Globelink Fallow General Information

Description

Operator of a logistics company intended to provide shipping services. The company offers shipping, customs clearance, weekly export container groupage, import groupage and full container load services to the freight forwarders, exporters and importers in the United Kingdom and internationally, enabling clients to avail quality logistics services and shipping solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fallow International Freight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
CWT Globelink
Corporate Office
  • Unit 6, Redwing Court
  • Ashton Road
  • Romford RM3 8QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01708 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Globelink Fallow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Globelink Fallow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Globelink Fallow Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Andrews Chief Executive Officer
To view Globelink Fallow’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Globelink Fallow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »