Sparrow Carson Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sparrow Carson Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of behavioral healthcare services. The company is engaged in providing general surgery, cardiopulmonary, pain management, pediatrics, physical therapy, radiology and imaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carson Health Network Physicians Hospital Organization
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Sparrow Health Systems
Primary Office
  • 406 East Elm Street
  • P.O. Box 879
  • Carson City, MI 48811
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sparrow Carson Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sparrow Carson Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial