InMusik Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

InMusik General Information

Description

Developer of a music discovery platform designed to connect artists and listeners. The company's music discovery platform helps artists to discover new and trending music for their listeners, enabling musicians to offer entertainment option in a modern fashion.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Emeraz
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 425 Broadway
  • Redwood City, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InMusik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 04-Feb-2016 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view InMusik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InMusik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Brett Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Maret Eiland Co-Founder & Product Designer
To view InMusik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InMusik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial